The Autumn Trophy

For players up to 7.4 handicap - An Order of Merit Event

YearWinnerWinners ClubScore Runner-upScore ClubVenue
2018M DhaubhadelClacot Park71A Birdseye72MaidenheadLambourne
2017C Gough Stoke Park71A Birdseye71MaidenheadLambourne
2016D Caton Burnham Beeches70M East70Burnham BeechesLambourne
2015O Huggins Frilford Heath71G B Wilson72Calcot ParkLambourne
2014J Haines Gerrards Cross71M Sanders73BeaconsfieldLambourne
2013A Batty Hazlemere69M Chiddington72BurfordLambourne
2012J Haines Buckinghamshire114C Little115Frilford HeathHarleyford
2011J Haines Gerrards Cross140S Bolton142Frilford HeathFlackwell Heath
2010T Hatton Harleyford140G Jabble141BuckinghamshireOxford City
2009J Brockington Henley139J Carter142ReadingHenley
2008N Hills Donnington Grove136N Jacobs137Goring & StreatleyGoring & Streatley
2007T Wilde Beaconsfield143C Whelehan145West BerkshireReading
2006

A Wootton

A Glass

Oxford City

Caversham Heath

70


Studley Wood
2005A Stracey Denham149M Hawkes151Royal AscotMill Ride
2004D Addison Donnington Grove155K Branum-Burns158The SpringsCaversham Heath
2003G Forster Donnington Valley141D Niven143Newbury & CrookhamThe Springs
2002D Addison Parasampia136S Richards138Chartridge ParkChipping Norton
2001C Buttivant Gerrards Cross141C Matthews146WoburnDenham
2000M Armitage Ellesborough144M Briggs145Frilford HeathParasampia
1999A Codling Beaconsfield139L Rusher139Stoke PogesRichings Park
1998K Freeman Stoke Poges146G Finch149Stoke PogesHenley
1997G Finch Stoke Poges137D G Lane141Goring & StreatleyGoring & Streatley
1996R Pheasant Gerrards Cross139I Roostan145ReadingFlackwell Heath
1995L Jackson Frilford Heath134S Scott143DownhurstMaidenhead
1994L Jackson Frilford Heath142M Cresswell143Goring & StreatleyBuckingham
1993C Pearce Whiteleaf142A Brewer143DenhamDenham
1992Abandoned




Gerrards Cross
1991C Challen Stoke Poges142S Barwick144East BerkshireTemple
1990R Walton Calcot Park139C Buttivant141Gerrards CrossGerrards Cross
1989H Bareham Henley134S Pardoe136Goring & StreatleyGoring & Streatley
1988P J Collet Flackwell Heath147J B Berney149Gerrards CrossFlackwell Heath
1987J B Berney Gerrards Cross141W Minster141WoburnBuckingham
1986J B Berney Gerrards Cross146P Dougan148Flackwell HeathChesterton
1985M Briggs Maidenhead144J Bolton145MaidenheadMaidenhead
1984S Morris Denham139A Millar141Denham AritisansDenham
1983G P Griffiths Stoke Poges146A P S Brewer147DenhamBurnham Beeches
1982M T Rapley Sonning142J G K Borrett143DenhamTemple
1981S Scott Calcot Park141M T Rapley142SonningHenley
1980S Pilgrim East Berkshire141D G Lane142Goring & StreatleyEast Berks
1979J B Berney Gerrards Cross140D G Lane144Goring & StreatleySouthfield
1978C Scott Reading144A Wilmot145Gerrards CrossReading
1977D G Lane Goring & Streatley140C J Ball144Newbury & CrookhamGoring & Streatley
1976J Lawrence Stoke Poges144J G K Borrett145DenhamDenham