More

BB&O

Futures Tour The Berkshire

Sunday 12th August 2018

There were wins for Simon Mead (U12), Tom Stephenson-Green (U14) & Charlie Roper (U15)
Read More...

89th Amateur Championship

Saturday 11th August 2018

Olly Huggins is the 89th BB&O Amateur Champion
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Friday 10th August 2018

Tee times for Rounds 3 & 4
Read More...

The Club Foursomes Scratch

For Clubs represented by two players with a combined handicap no higher than 18

Year

Winner

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Venue

2018Castle Royle143Calcot Park145Studley Wood
2017Castle Royle 150Ellesborough152Mill Ride
2016Calcot Park 139Gerrards Cross142Gerrards Cross
2015Castle Royle 142Gerrards Cross146Calcot Park
2014East Berkshire 143Ellesborough148Buckingham
2013Ellesborough 150Calcot Park151The Wychwood
2012Harewood Downs 148Gerrards Cross153Heythrop Park
2011Castle Royle 145Witney Lakes148Reading
2010Frilford Heath 147Burford150Studley Wood
2009The Oxfordshire 144Sonning147Sonning
2008Frilford Heath 147Oxford City150The Lambourne
2007Oxford City 147Sonning148Buckingham
2006Woburn 145East Berkshire147The Wychwood
2005Donnington Grove 141East Berkshire152Rye Hill
2004East Berkshire 138Newbury & Crookham143Harewood Downs
2003Woburn 144Frilford Heath144Sand Martins
2002Oxford City 149Windmill Hill150Winter Hill
2001Windmill Hill 150Frilford Heath157Windmill Hill
2000Hadden Hill 146East Berkshire149Gerrards Cross
1999Woburn 142Oxford City145Sonning
1998Lyneham 149Chartridge Park150Beaconsfield
1997Windmill Hill 147Goring & Streatley150Buckingham
1996Oxford City 149Henley149Sonning
1995Goring & Streatley 147Downhurst150Gerrards Cross
1994Gerrards Cross 142Woburn147Weston Turville
1993Flackwell Heath 141Stoke Poges146Flackwell Heath
1992Ellesborough 149Frilford Heath152Henley
1991Gerrards Cross 149Woburn150Reading
1990Stoke Poges 149Gerrards Cross152Buckingham
1989Woburn 145Stoke Poges148Stoke Poges
1988Henley 152Frilford Heath154Frilford Heath
1987Denham 152Goring & Streatley154Tadmarton Heath
1986Ellesborough 144Henley148Beaconsfield
1985Goring & Streatley 146Sonning146Flackwell Heath
1984Denham Arts 150Gerrards Cross151Henley
1983Newbury 148Denham151Gerrards Cross
1982Newbury 145East Berkshire150Reading
1981Frilford Heath 150Ellesborough151Burford
1980Gerrards Cross 149Frilford Heath149Harewood Downs
1979East Berkshire 148Newbury & Crookham149Newbury & Crookham
1978Gerrards Cross 142East Berkshire143North Oxford
1977Gerrards Cross Arts 147Newbury150Flackwell Heath
1976East Berkshire 152Burnham Beeches153Henley
1975Burford 153Maidenhead153Burford
1974Reading 157Ellesborough158Ellesborough
1973Flackwell Heath 153Denham154Flackwell Heath
1972Newbury 115Burnham Beeches117Goring & Streatley
1971Goring & Streatley 150Denham152Reading
1970Newbury 152Readings152Henley
1969Denham 150Frilford Heath154Ellesborough
1968Frilford Heath 149Stoke Poges150Burford
1967Denham 148Goring & Streatley142Goring & Streatley
1966Calcot Park 149

Ellesborough
1965Gerrards Cross 149Burnham Beeches153Henley
1964Sonning 155Gerrards Cross155Reading
1963Gerrards Cross 154Ellesborough157Ellesborough

Competition Results

Futures Tour The Berkshire Sunday 12th August 2018
Amateur Championship Friday 10th August 2018
Development Tour Billingbear Park Wednesday 8th August 2018
Junior Championship Monday 6th August 2018

Latest County Matches

Wed 15th Aug 2018 Middlesex TBC BBO U14s
Wed 15th Aug 2018 Bedfordshire TBC BBO U14s






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.