More

BB&O

Futures Tour The Berkshire

Sunday 12th August 2018

There were wins for Simon Mead (U12), Tom Stephenson-Green (U14) & Charlie Roper (U15)
Read More...

89th Amateur Championship

Saturday 11th August 2018

Olly Huggins is the 89th BB&O Amateur Champion
Read More...

Amateur Championship

Friday 10th August 2018

Tee times for Rounds 3 & 4
Read More...

The Under 16 Championship

For Junior golfers under the age of 16 on 1st January

Year

Winner

Winners Club

Score 

Runner-up

Score 

Club

Venue

2018C RobbBuckingham152M Eisa153Sand MartinsBuckinghamshire
2017M Dhaubhadel Calcot Park 144S Donaldson144Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2016G McKenzie Kirtlington 146S Donaldson146Buckinghamshire Buckinghamshire
2015N Elmey Frilford Heath 150S Stanhope154Frilford Heath Buckinghamshire
2014K Donaldson Buckinghamshire 144A Siddell147Sonning Buckinghamshire
2013M East Castle Royle144M Cash155BuckinghamshireBuckinghamshire
2012D Langley Castle Royle140G Bell142Stoke ParkBuckinghamshire
2011C Little Frilford Heath146P Bart151Burnham BeechesBuckinghamshire
2010S Brass Castle Royle 152T Butterworth152Harewood DownsWest Berkshire
2009S Williams Castle Royle150W Cooper157WoburnMill Ride
2008J Canning Stoke Park143H Whittle153Drayton ParkWoburn
2007S Bolton Magnolia Park145M Smith150Newbury RacecourseFrilford Heath
2006M Johnson Chipping Norton153A Tucker155Frilford HeathThe Oxfordshire
2005C Norman Sand Martins 155M Johnson 155Chipping Norton Bearwood Lakes
2004R Hart Stoke Park152L Frame152Donnington ValleyBuckinghamshire
2003A Birdseye Hazlemere149A Hinkins151Chiltern ForestStudley Wood
2002D Taylor Woburn144A Birdseye155HazlemereCastle Royle
2001H Brooks Woburn 156D Higgins163Wexham ParkBearwood Lakes
2000C Corbin Wokefield Park162A Hinkins165Chiltern ForestThe Oxfordshire
1999B R Mann Frilford Heath149M Haddy149ChestertonNorth Oxford
1998A Sheffield Brailes149A Haydon155SonningStoke Poges
1997S M Richards Chartridge Park144J Lawson156Frilford HeathCastle Royle
1996S M Richards Chartridge Park157G Harris163ReadingWoburn
1995K Johnson Frilford Heath 156S Bennett158MentmoreMentmore
1994C M Roake Gerrards Cross154J Sifton163EllesboroughWindmill Hill
1993L C Donald Beaconsfield146D Smart163WoburnStoke Poges
1992K Rush Ellesborough151L C Donald154HazlemereNorth Oxford
1991L C Donald Hazlemere155A Lynch158Windmill HillFlackwell Heath
1990M E Howell Burnham Beeches 159J Ash159BuckinghamDenham
1989N Hammonds Burnham Beeches146J Griggs151Flackwell HeathBurnham Beeches
1988R J Walton Calcot Park 152R Watts157DatchetSouthfield
1987V L Phillips Stoke Poges155G Williams172Newbury & CrookhamWoburn
1986P Robshaw Farnham Park162S Pardoe168Goring & StreatleyNewbury & Crookham
1985D Craik Frilford Heath133G Phillips134HenleyWindmill Hill
1984D Craik Frilford Heath152P Dougan158Flackwell HeathNorth Oxford
1983I J Lydon Chiltern Forest 83M Jessop86EllesboroughStoke Poges
1982S R Barrington Henley 161L Armstrong161SonningFlackwell Heath
1981M A G Reeves Calcot Park161


Winter Hill
1980R Weedon Ellesborough159M Grimsey162Harewood Downs Goring & Streatley
1979S Scott Calcot Park153R Weedon156EllesboroughWindmill Hill
1978C Cox Burnham Beeches159


Sonning

Competition Results

Futures Tour The Berkshire Sunday 12th August 2018
Amateur Championship Friday 10th August 2018
Development Tour Billingbear Park Wednesday 8th August 2018
Junior Championship Monday 6th August 2018

Latest County Matches

Wed 15th Aug 2018 Middlesex TBC BBO U14s
Wed 15th Aug 2018 Bedfordshire TBC BBO U14s






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.