More

BB&O

We are recruiting

Wednesday 17th October 2018

BB&O Golf seeks a Head of Golf Operations to assist the Executive Officer in the day to day running of the organisation
Read More...

Hillman Trophy & Plate Winners

Monday 8th October 2018

Harewood Downs took home the Hillman Trophy with a victory over West Berkshire. Lambourne beat Chesham & Leyhill to win the Hillman Plate
Read More...

County Finals - Day 3

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

BB&O disappointingly lose out again.
Read More...

Mid Age Championship Round 1

Monday 28th May 2018, White Tees, The Oxfordshire

Download Away Letter View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross [click for Nett]CSS 73
1st Adam Birdseye(-1)
Maidenhead Golf Club
69
2nd Dan Caton(0)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
70
3rd James Brockington(-1)
Henley Golf Club
71
3rd Adam Batty(-1)
Beaconsfield Golf Club
71
5th Jack Small(3)
Mill Ride Golf Club
72
5th Richard Craven(0)
Bearwood Lakes Golf Club
72
7th Kevin Freeman(-2)
Stoke Park Club
73
7th Craig Buttivant(1)
Gerrards Cross Golf Club
73
7th Lee White(-1)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
73
10th Spencer Dawkins(3)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
74
10th Lee Lawrence(5)
Harleyford Golf Club
74
10th Aaron Ashberry(-1)
Burford Golf Club
74
10th Shane Slatter(-1)
Calcot Park Golf Club
74
14th Austin Siggers(2)
Ellesborough Golf Club
75
14th Ashley Walton(0)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
75
14th Cameron Kinvig(3)
Harleyford Golf Club
75
14th Dave Williams(3)
Caversham Heath Golf Club
75
14th Andy Laird(4)
Tadmarton Heath Golf Club
75
14th Dan Tucker(3)
Beaconsfield Artisans Golf Club
75
20th Bob Lucas(5)
Sand Martins Golf Club
76
20th Alex Easter(3)
Caversham Heath Golf Club
76
20th Trevor Ball(-1)
The Berkshire Golf Club
76
23rd David Ewers(4)
Studley Wood Golf Club
77
24th Callum Keogh(3)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
78
25th Simon Powell(6)
Calcot Park Golf Club
79
25th Davide Aagaard(6)
Donnington Grove Country Club
79
27th J D Moorcock(5)
Sonning Golf Club
80
27th M J R Puddy(6)
Huntercombe Golf Club
80
27th Andy Elmey(3)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
80
30th James Bowler(5)
Frilford Heath Golf Club
81
30th Andy Lucas(6)
Sand Martins Golf Club
81
32nd Adam Froud(4)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
82
32nd Michael Tippett(4)
North Oxford Golf Club
82
34th Patrick Knightley(6)
Mill Ride Golf Club
83
35th Dan Willis(4)
East Berkshire Golf Club
84
35th Phil Gascoyne(0)
Chiltern Forest Golf Club
84
37th Doug Rae(5)
Farnham Park Golf Club
87
38th Jim Cowan(7)
Sand Martins Golf Club
93
39th James Dawes(5)
Newbury & Crookham Golf Club
96
40th Michael Brandon(3)
Burnham Beeches Golf Club
NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.