Welcome to the County Diary and Fixtures.
Click here for Online Entry into BB&O Events
August 2018 Diary of Events | ||||||
Thursday 1st | ||||||
Thursday 2nd | East Berks Junior Stag (JOOM) | East Berkshire | ||||
08:00 - 09:30 | Douglas Johns Trophy | Harewood Downs | ||||
Friday 3rd | Tadmarton Heath Junior Open (JOOM) | Tadmarton Heath | ||||
Saturday 4th | ||||||
Sunday 5th | ||||||
Monday 6th | Hillman Plate Close | |||||
08:30 - 10:06 | Junior Championship | Buckinghamshire | ||||
Tuesday 7th | ||||||
Wednesday 8th | Frilford Heath Junior Gold Medal (JOOM) | Frilford Heath | ||||
10:10 - 11:40 | Development Tour Billingbear Park | Billingbear Park Par 3 | ||||
Thursday 9th | ||||||
Friday 10th | 08:00 - 09:39 | Amateur Championship Round 1 & 2 | Woburn Dukes | |||
Saturday 11th | 09:30 - 10:15 | Amateur Championship Round 3 & 4 | Woburn Dukes | |||
Sunday 12th | 13:00 - 13:56 | Futures Tour The Berkshire | The Berkshire Blue | |||
Monday 13th | Hillman Trophy Close | |||||
BBO U16s Match away to Hertfordshire (U16s League) | ||||||
BBO U16s Match away to Middlesex (U16s League) | ||||||
Tuesday 14th | Reading Junior Open (JOOM) | Reading | ||||
Wednesday 15th | Wexham Park Junior Open (JOOM) | Wexham Park | ||||
BBO U14s Match away to Middlesex (U14s League) | North Middlesex | |||||
BBO U14s Match away to Bedfordshire (U14s League) | North Middlesex | |||||
Thursday 16th | 11:30 - 13:46 | Futures Tour Maidenhead | Maidenhead | |||
Friday 17th | Prince of Wales Trophy (JOOM) | Woburn | ||||
BBO Seniors Match away to Middlesex (Seniors League) | Sudbury | |||||
Saturday 18th | ||||||
Sunday 19th | ||||||
Monday 20th | 13:00 - 14:20 | U12 & U14 Championship | Beaconsfield | |||
Tuesday 21st | ||||||
Wednesday 22nd | Luke Donald Salver (JOOM) | Beaconsfield | ||||
10:30 - 12:00 | Development Tour Drayton Park | Drayton Park Par 3 | ||||
Thursday 23rd | Bucks Cup (72 hole combined event, Stoke Park JO & Luke Donald Salver) | |||||
Stoke Park Junior Open (JOOM) | Stoke Park | |||||
Friday 24th | ||||||
Saturday 25th | ||||||
Sunday 26th | U12 V U13 | The Berkshire | ||||
BBO U13s/U12s Match away to BBO U12s (Friendly) | Berkshire Red | |||||
Monday 27th | 10:00 - 11:12 | Eddie Pepperell Invitational | Frilford Heath Blue | |||
Tuesday 28th | BBO U16s Match at home to Surrey (Friendly) | Huntercombe | ||||
Wednesday 29th | BBO U14s Match away to Hertfordshire (U14s League) | Aldenham | ||||
BBO U14s Match away to Middlesex (U14s League) | Aldenham | |||||
BBO Seniors Match away to Bedfordshire (Seniors League) | Bedfordshire | |||||
Thursday 30th | Mill Ride Junior Open (JOOM) | Mill Ride | ||||
Friday 31st | 12:30 - 14:30 | Futures Tour Henley | Henley | |||