More

BB&O

County Colours

Monday 21st May 2018

Aaron Ashberry, Adam Birdseye and Lee White receive their County Colours
Read More...

Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Monday 21st May 2018

There were wins for Rio Mercer-Marsden (U12), Tom Stephenson-Green (U14) & Charlie Roper (U15) in the third Futures Tour event of the year
Read More...

Irish Amateur Championship

Sunday 20th May 2018

Strong showing by First Team squad member John Gough at Royle County Down
Read More...


Results 2012

County Jottings

  May August November

Championships & Trophies

Champion Club   Junior Champion Club    Club Foursomes

Hillman Trophy Hillman Trophy Plate

Seniors Championship   Seniors Team Championship

Junior Championship U14s Championship   U12s Championship

Penfold Trophy Amateur Championship   Colts Championship Mid Age Championship

Douglas Johns Trophy   Courage Trophy Autumn Trophy

Order of Merit Junior Order of Merit

Nike Futures Tour Under 14s

Caversham Heath   Temple   Sunningdale Ladies   Badgemore Park   Hadden Hill   Drayton Park

Donnington Grove   The Berkshire   Goring & Streatley   Frilford Heath   The Oxfordshire

   Under 14s Order of Merit

Nike Futures Tour Under 12s

Caversham Heath   Temple   Sunningdale Ladies   Badgemore Park   Hadden Hill   Drayton Park

Donnington Grove   The Berkshire   Goring & Streatley   Frilford Heath   The Oxfordshire

  Under 12s Order of Merit

EGU South East Events

Men's County Qualifying Boys County Qualifying Seniors County Qualifying

Leagues North   Leagues South

Junior Foursomes Cumulative Points Table

Hertfordshire   Kent Surrey Sussex Essex Hampshire Suffolk Middlesex  

1st Team

Bedfordshire   Middlesex   Essex   Hertfordshire  

County Team

Surrey   Dorset

Seniors Team

Essex   Bedfordshire Middlesex   Hertfordshire 

Southern Counties Preliminary Foursomes Semi Final  

Southern Counties Preliminary Foursomes Final

Southern Counties Foursomes Semi Final

Southern Counties Foursomes Final

Junior Under 12s and Under 13s

Bedfordshire Surrey

Junior Under 14s

   Bedfordshire 1   Hertfordshire 1   Middlesex 1

Bedfordshire 2   Hertfordshire 2   Middlesex 2

League Table

Junior Under 16s

  Bedfordshire 1   Hertfordshire 1   Middlesex 1  

Bedfordshire 2   Hertfordshire 2   Middlesex 2

League Table

Surrey

Junior Elite

  Bedfordshire   Hampshire   Hertfordshire   Surrey

Wellington College1  

Competition Results

Futures Tour Badgemore Park Sunday 20th May 2018
Seniors Championship Thursday 10th May 2018
Spring Trophy Monday 7th May 2018
Futures Tour Temple Sunday 29th April 2018




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.