More

BB&O

County Colours

Monday 21st May 2018

Aaron Ashberry, Adam Birdseye and Lee White receive their County Colours
Read More...

Futures Tour Badgemore Park

Monday 21st May 2018

There were wins for Rio Mercer-Marsden (U12), Tom Stephenson-Green (U14) & Charlie Roper (U15) in the third Futures Tour event of the year
Read More...

Irish Amateur Championship

Sunday 20th May 2018

Strong showing by First Team squad member John Gough at Royle County Down
Read More...


Results 2016

County Jottings

April September November

Championships & Trophies

Champion Club   Junior Champion Club  

Club Scratch Foursomes Club Handicap Foursomes

Hillman Trophy Hillman Trophy Plate

Seniors Championship   Seniors Team Championship

Junior Championship U14s Championship   U12s Championship

  Amateur Championship   Colts Championship Mid Age Championship   Open Championship

Spring Trophy Penfold Trophy Douglas Johns Trophy Courage Trophy Autumn Trophy

Order of Merit Junior Order of Merit

Nike Futures Tour Under 15s

Ellesborough Temple Sunningdale Ladies   Badgemore Park Hadden Hill   Drayton Park

Goring & Streatley The Berkshire Maidenhead Henley   Frilford Heath

  Under 15s Order of Merit

Nike Futures Tour Under 14s

Ellesborough Temple Sunningdale Ladies Badgemore Park   Hadden Hill   Drayton Park

Goring & Streatley The Berkshire Maidenhead   Henley   Frilford Heath

  Under 14s Order of Merit

Nike Futures Tour Under 12s

Ellesborough Temple Sunningdale Ladies Badgemore Park   Hadden Hill Drayton Park

Goring & Streatley The Berkshire Maidenhead   Henley Frilford Heath

Under 12s Order of Merit

EG South East Events

Men's County Qualifying Boys County Qualifying Seniors County Qualifying

Junior Championship  Seniors Championship

Leagues North

1st Team

Bedfordshire   Essex   Hertfordshire   Middlesex  

County League Final

Seniors Team

  Bedfordshire   Essex   Hertfordshire   Middlesex

Southern Counties Preliminary Foursomes Semi Final 

Southern Counties Preliminary Foursomes Final

Junior Under 12s and Under 13s

Surrey & Hertfordshire

Junior Under 14s

   Bedfordshire 1   Hertfordshire 1   Middlesex 1

Bedfordshire 2   Hertfordshire 2   Middlesex 2

League Table

Junior Under 16s

  Bedfordshire 1   Hertfordshire 1   Middlesex 1  

Bedfordshire 2   Hertfordshire 2   Middlesex 2

League Table

Surrey

Junior Elite

Essex 1 Essex 2 Hertfordshire 1 Hertfordshire 2 Middlesex 1 Middlesex 2

England Golf SE Final v Surrey   England Golf SE Final v Norfolk

League Table

Competition Results

Futures Tour Badgemore Park Sunday 20th May 2018
Seniors Championship Thursday 10th May 2018
Spring Trophy Monday 7th May 2018
Futures Tour Temple Sunday 29th April 2018




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.